California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos crustacea ssp. eastwoodiana - Eastwood's brittle-leaf manzanita


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2018 Adam Chasey

2018 Adam Chasey

2006 Adonis (Don) Tate

2006 Adonis (Don) Tate
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

Parent species:
Arctostaphylos crustacea

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos tomentosa ssp. eastwoodiana

NOT mobile