California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos crustacea ssp. crinita - Crinite manzanita


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2020 R.A. Chasey

2019 Susan McDougall

2019 Susan McDougall

2012 Al Keuter
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae

Parent species:
Arctostaphylos crustacea

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos tomentosa ssp. crinita
Arctostaphylos tomentosa var. crinita

NOT mobile