California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos confertiflora - Santa rosa island manzanita


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2011 Zoya Akulova

2019 Susan McDougall

2011 David Graber

2006 Steve Matson
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
Federal Listing:

FE - 07/31/97

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Closed-cone Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos subcordata var. confertiflora

NOT mobile