California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arctostaphylos auriculata - Mt. Diablo manzanita


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2019 Susan McDougall

2006 Steve Matson

2018 Adam Chasey

2018 Adam Chasey
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ericaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3

Cultivars:
Arctostaphylos auriculata 'Diablo Blush'
Arctostaphylos auriculata 'Knobcone Point'

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos andersonii var. auriculata

NOT mobile