California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arceuthobium campylopodum - Pine dwarf mistletoe


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

Geoff Burleigh

2020 Charles Russell

2019 Richard Spjut

2019 Ken Hickman
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (parasitic)
Family:
Viscaceae

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Subalpine Forest
Closed-cone Pine Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Arceuthobium abietinum
Arceuthobium californicum
Arceuthobium cyanocarpum
Arceuthobium divaricatum
Arceuthobium littorum
Arceuthobium monticola
Arceuthobium occidentale
Arceuthobium siskiyouense
Arceuthobium tsugense ssp. contortae
Arceuthobium tsugense ssp. mertensianae
Arceuthobium tsugense ssp. tsugense
Arceuthobium tsugense

NOT mobile