California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arabis suffrutescens var. suffrutescens - Woody rockcress


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2012 Dean Wm. Taylor, Ph.D.

2012 Dean Wm. Taylor, Ph.D.

2014 Dana York

2014 Dana York
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

Parent species:
Arabis suffrutescens

Synonyms:
Arabis dianthifolia
Arabis duriuscula

NOT mobile