California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Arabis breweri var. breweri - Brewer's rock cress


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2019 Ken Hickman

2015 John Doyen

2016 John Doyen

2003 Tim Sullivan
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

Parent species:
Arabis breweri

Synonyms:
Arabis breweri var. figularis

NOT mobile