California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Aphyllon fasciculatum - Clustered broomrape


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2018 Rebecca Schoenenberger

2019 Bryant Baker

2019 Bryant Baker

2019 Bryant Baker
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (parasitic)
Family:
Orobanchaceae

New Names:
Orobanche fasciculata

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Orobanche fasciculata var. franciscana
Orobanche fasciculata var. lutea
Orobanche fasciculata

NOT mobile