California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Anemone multifida var. multifida - Pacific anemone


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

Gerald and Buff Corsi2000 California Academy of Sciences

2016 Keir Morse

2013 Gerald Carr

2016 Keir Morse
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Marin Mostly Natives Nursery  PROFILE 
Point Reyes Station 94856
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2
  Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

Parent species:
Anemone multifida

Synonyms:
Anemone globosa
Anemone hudsoniana
Anemone multifida ssp. globosa
Anemone multifida var. globosa
Anemone multifida var. hudsoniana
Anemone multifida var. nowosadii
Anemone multifida var. sansonii

NOT mobile