California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Anemone grayi - Blue windflower


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae

Synonyms:
Anemone quinquefolia var. grayi
Anemone quinquefolia var. minor

NOT mobile