California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Amsinckia vernicosa var. furcata - Forked fiddleneck


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2020 David Greenberger

2017 Keir Morse

2017 Keir Morse

2019 Matt Berger
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[4.2]

Cultivars:
Amsinckia vernicosa var. furcata 'Griswold Hills'

Parent species:
Amsinckia vernicosa

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Amsinckia furcata

NOT mobile