California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Alyssum simplex - Alyssum


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2007 Trent M. Draper

2010 Steve Matson
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Alyssum minus ssp. micranthum
Alyssum minus var. micranthum
Alyssum minus
Alyssum parviflorum var. micranthum
Alyssum parviflorum
Clypeola minus

NOT mobile