California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Alternanthera sessilis - Sessile joyweed


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Amaranthaceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Achyranthes sessilis
Alternanthera glabra
Gomphrena sessilis

NOT mobile