California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Allium bolanderi var. bolanderi - Bolander's onion


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2013 Terry Gosliner

2013 Scot Loring

2016 Steve Matson

2016 John Doyen
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Alliaceae
  Toxicity:
Minor

Parent species:
Allium bolanderi

Synonyms:
Allium bolanderi var. stenanthum
Allium stenanthum

NOT mobile