California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Agapanthus praecox ssp. orientalis -


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2017 MCOSD EDRR

2019 Patrick Furtado

2019 Patrick Furtado

2015 Juan de Dios Villarino
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Sonoma Emerisa Gardens • 9/29/2015  PROFILE 
Santa Rosa 95401 wholesale; some natives
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Liliaceae
Not Native

Parent species:
Agapanthus praecox

Synonyms:
Agapanthus orientalis

NOT mobile