California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acmispon wrangelianus - Chilean trefoil


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2021 Jamie Spielmann

2008 Keir Morse

2018 Gary McDonald

2018 Gary McDonald
Calflora Taxon Report
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Lotus subpinnatus
Lotus wrangelianus

NOT mobile