California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acmispon maritimus var. brevivexillus - Coastal lotus


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2011 Neal Kramer

2011 Neal Kramer

2015 John Doyen

2017 Bonnie Nickel
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae

Parent species:
Acmispon maritimus

Synonyms:
Lotus salsuginosus var. brevivexillus

NOT mobile