California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acmispon glaber var. brevialatus - Short winged deerweed


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

2014 John Doyen

2010 Thomas Stoughton
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae

Parent species:
Acmispon glaber

Synonyms:
Lotus scoparius var. brevialatus

NOT mobile