California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Achnatherum stillmanii - Stillman's stipa


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2018 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2012 Belinda Lo

2017 Belinda Lo

2017 Belinda Lo
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Mateo Ecoseeds  PROFILE 
Redwood City 94064 seeds
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Stipa stillmanii

NOT mobile