California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Achnatherum caudatum - Chilean ricegrass


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native

New Names:
Stipa caudata

Synonyms:
Stipa littoralis

NOT mobile