California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Achnatherum Xbloomeri -


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

Synonyms:
Achnatherum bloomeri
Oryzopsis bloomeri
Stipa bloomeri
Stiporyzopsis bloomeri

NOT mobile