California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acanthoscyphus parishii var. goodmaniana - Cushenbury oxytheca


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2017 Thomas Egan

2008 Erin Shapiro

2008 Erin Shapiro

2008 Thomas Stoughton
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

Parent species:
Acanthoscyphus parishii

Federal Listing:

FE - 08/24/94

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Oxytheca parishii var. goodmaniana
Oxytheca watsonii of pre-1969

NOT mobile